Home
Sponsored By:   Ellie's Hats
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=LSLL.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Congratulations to our LSLL 2017 All Star players & managers below.  Come out and support our teams as they compete in the various local tournaments over the next few weeks.  Go to the LSLL website homepage and click on each tournament in the Calendar section to see a link to the District 16 tournament brackets and scheules.

 

2017 LSLL All Stars - Juniors
     
  1 Billy Adkins (14, Lunsford)
Brad Kolarov, mgr 2 Coby Oxendine (14, Mercer) 
  3 Connor Kolarov (14, Lunsford) 
  4 Dylan Tasker (14, Lunsford) 
  5 Harrison Jordan (14, Mercer)
  6 Jake Trout (14, Mercer) 
  7 Josh Hand (13, Stone Hill Middle) 
  8 Joshua Kim (13, Lunsford) 
  9 Joshua Liu (14, Lunsford) 
  10 Luca Lizama (13, Lunsford) 
  11 Matt Ihle (13, Stone Hill) 
  12 Nathan Chen (13, Lunsford) 
  13 Nicolas Janis (13, Stone Middle ) 
  14 Richard Pollick III (Trey) (14, Lunsford) 

 

2017 LSLL American League All Stars 2017 LSLL National League All Stars
  Little League (10-11-12) Team (Pinkard)   Little League (10-11-12) Team (Skinner)
1 Alex Freel (12-Blue Jays) 1 Alex Cho (12, M-Nationals) 
2 Chad Yates (11, M-Rays) 2 Brett Ranere (12, M-Pirates) 
3 David Mendez (12, M-Red Sox) 3 Cal Henderson (12, M-Diamondbacks) 
4 Griffin Burkholder (11, M-Blue Jays) 4 Christian Carver (12, M-Pirates)
5 Isaac Yun (12, M-Red Sox) 5 Cole Lechner (12, M - Marlins)
6 Jackson Lizama (12, M-Rays)  6 Colin Scherer (12, M-Rockies) 
7 Jackson McDonald (12, M-Blue Jays) 7 Cooper Nelson (12, M-Pirates) 
8 Jaime Perez (12, M-Orioles) 8 Drew Skinner (12, M-Marlins)
9 John Connelly (12; M-Orioles)  9 Luke Hess (12, M-Marlins) 
10 Mason Butash (12, M-Athletics)  10 Maddox Jordan (12, M-Cubs) 
11 Noah Dixon (12, M-Royals)  11 Ryan Ramdat (12, M-Marlins) 
12 Ryan Marohn, (12, M-Royals)  12 Tyler Fetterman (12, M-Rockies) 
13 Shawn Arneja (11, M-Orioles)  13 N/A
14 Ryan Alexander (12, M-Athletics) alternate 14 N/A
       
  9-10-11 Team (Lizama)   9-10-11 Team (Meredith)
1 Caleb Pollock, (11, M-Blue Jays) 1 Aidan Knapp (11, M-Nationals)
2 Cameron Lizama (11, M-Red Sox) 2 Benjamin Ross (11, M-Diamondbacks)
3 Connor McGoldrick (11, M-Orioles) 3 Colten Protira (11, M-Cubs)
4 Dylan Choi (11, M-Blue Jays) 4 Jackson Meredith (11, M-Nationals)
5 Edwin Sanchez (11, M-Royals) 5 Jake Layman (11, M-Rockies)
6 Evan Duy (11, M-Orioles) 6 Kyle Ausgotharp (11, M-Pirates)
7 Jack Ginty (11, M-Blue Jays) 7 Landon Stasiowski (10; AAA Tin Caps)
8 Justin Lanouette (11, M-Red Sox) 8 Makai Marchesano (11, M-Cubs)
9 Luke Krueger (11, M-Red Sox) 9 Mattox Flatt (11, M-Diamondbacks)
10 Mark Walsh (11, M-Blue Jays) 10 Peter Hanson (11, M-Marlins)
11 Nicholas Bowden (11, M-Rays) 11 Rohit (Sunny) Vashisht (M, 11-Rockies)
12 Ryan Pugh (11, M-Athletics) 12 Tanner Twomey (11, M-Nationals)
13 Samuel "Cal" Keller (11, M-Orioles) 13 William Hart (11, M-Rockies)
14 Troy Koerner (11, M-Rays) 14 N/A
15 Jeremiah Park (11, M-Royals)    
       
  8-9-10 Team (Triplett)   8-9-10 Team (Baker)
1 Brady Yates (10, M-Rays) 1 Andrew Holt (10, M-Rockies)
2 Brayden Adkins (10, M-Royals) 2 Ben Henderson (10, AAA-Thunder)
3 Brett Triplett (10, M-Orioles) 3 Brayden Wulf (10, AAA-Bulls)
4 Chase Obstgarten (10, M-Athletics) 4 Brenden Moehnke (10, M-Pirates)
5 Chase Triplett (10, M-Orioles) 5 Chris Tims (10, AAA-Mudhens)
6 Frankie D'Amico (10, AAA-Timber Rattlers) 6 Dylan Herr (10, AAA-Thunder)
7 Joey Kemmerer(10; M-Royals) 7 Jeffery (Mason) Sprout (10, M-Diamondbacks)
8 Justin Lee (10; Majors Red Sox) 8 Kenyon Crawford (10, M-Cubs)
9 Kian Henson (10, AAA-Blue Rocks) 9 Luke Baker (10; M-Pirates)
10 Kyle Lanouette (9, AAA-Lugnuts) 10 Shane Howie (10, M-Nationals)
11 Liam Thyen(10, M- Red Sox) 11 Tyler Holt (10, M-Rockies)
12 Maddox, Webb (10, M- Rays) 12 Wade Lechner (10, M-Marlins)
13 Michael Bowden (10, M-Rays) 13 Zachary Brennan (10, M-Marlins)
14 Noah Culpepper (10, M-Blue Jays) 14 N/A
       
  8/9 Minors (Warner)   8/9 Minors (Carver)
1 Andrew Webb (9, AAA-Express) 1 Blake Dang (9, AA-Bulls)
2 Brian Waldrop (9, AA-Blue Rocks) 2 Brodie Carver (9, AAA-Thunder)
3 Brody Harris (9, AAA-Ironbirds) 3 Bryce Munchel (9; AAA-Scrappers)
4 Cole Obstgarten (8, AA-Ironbirds) 4 Bryson Pickeral (8, AA-Tin Caps)
5 Colton Hicks (9, AAA-Timber Rattlers) 5 Camden Nimmer (9, AAA-Thunder)
6 Daniel Lee (8, Timber Rattlers) 6 Cooper Ezersky (9, AA-Mud Cats)
7 JW Valentini (8, AA-Rockhounds) 7 Edward Ridolfi (9, AA-Grasshoppers)
8 Matthew Coleman (9, AAA-Lugnuts) 8 Grayson Rettew (9, AAA-Scrappers)
9 Matthew Feldmann (9, AA - Rockhounds) 9 Jacob Yu (9, AAA-Storm)
10 Michael Zingaro (9, AAA-Red Wings) 10 Jake Dunleavy (9, AAA-Grasshoppers)
11 Nicholas Warner (9, AAA-Express) 11 Joseph McDonald (8, AA-Grasshoppers)
12 Rylan Jordan (9, AA-Ironbirds) 12 Reese Davis (9, AAA-Tin Caps)
13 Siddharth Veeramenei (9, AA-Express) 13 N/A
14 Teodoro Swigart (8, AA-Hot Rods) 14 N/A